Show mobile-view Privacy policyImprintSitemapAGBEN | DE
tetec thermo-technik Müller GmbH & Co. KG
HOMEWHO WE AREWHAT WE DOPRODUCTSSUPPORTNEWSCONTACT
 

Privacy Policy

Introduction

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We handle your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy. Without your express consent, your data will not be passed on to third parties (except for legal requirements, payment transactions, bookkeeping, collection, insolvency representation).

The use of our website is generally possible without providing personal information. As soon as personal data (such as name, address or e-mail addresses in a contact sheet) are collected on our pages, this is always done on a voluntary basis whenever possible.

Please note that data transmission in the Internet (for example, when communicating by e-mail) may have vulnerabilities. A complete protection of data from access by third parties is not possible.

Designation of the responsible body

The responsible data processing unit on this website is:

tetec thermo-technik Mller GmbH & Co. KG
Jrgen Mller
Kleiststr. 17a
85386 Eching
phone.: +49 89 / 319 45 73
e-mail: j.mueller(at)tetec-mueller.de

The responsible body, alone or together with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (such as names, contact details, etc.).

Category and purpose of the processed data

We only process your personal information that falls under the data categories of contact information, as well as related product, project, and order information as required for communications, inquiries, information, offers, orders, deliveries, invoices, or contracts. The data provided by you are required to perform pre-contractual work or to fulfil the contract or are legally binding (for example, accounting, tax and customs law, in accordance with record and storage obligations). Without this data, we cannot provide any information, offers and, if necessary, conclude the order or contract with you.

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Processing of some data is only possible with your express consent. A revocation of your given consent is possible at any time. For revocation an informal message by e-mail is sufficient. Legality of data processing carried out until the moment of revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right of complaint to the responsible authority

As the person affected, in the event of a breach of data protection, you have a right of appeal to the responsible supervisory authority. In regards to data protection issues the responsible supervisory authority is the state data protection officer of the federal German state in which the headquarters of our company is located. The following link provides a list of data protection officers in Germany and their contact details:

https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Right of data portability

You have the right to get data transferred to you or to third parties, which we process on the basis of your consent or in fulfilment of a contract automatically. Supply is made in a machine-readable format. If you require direct data transfer to another person in charge, this will only be done as far as it is technically feasible.

Right of information, correction, blocking, deletion

At any time you have the right within the scope of applicable law to provide free information about your stored personal data, source of data, their recipients and the purpose of data processing and, if necessary, a right to correct, block or delete this data. In this regard and also to further questions on the subject of personal data, you can always contact us via the contact options listed in the imprint.

SSL or TLS encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content that you send to us as a site operator, our website may use an SSL or. TLS encryption. Thus, data that you submit via this website, is not readable for others. You will recognize an encrypted connection at the "https: //" address bar of your browser and at the lock icon in the browser bar.

Contact form

Data submitted via contact form, including your contact details, will be saved to process your request or to keep it available for following-up questions. A disclosure of this data will not take place without your consent.

The processing of data entered into the contact form takes place exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). A revocation of your already given consent is possible at any time. For revocation it is sufficient to send an informal message by e-mail. The legality of data processing operations carried out until the moment of revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Data submitted via the contact form will remain with us until you ask for deleting it, revoke your consent to storage or you no longer need to retain your data. Mandatory statutory provisions - especially retention periods - remain unaffected.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. These are small text files that your web browser save on your device. Cookies help us to make our website more user-friendly, effective and secure.

Some cookies are "session cookies." Such cookies are automatically deleted after the end of your browser session. On the other hand, other cookies remain on your device until you delete them yourself. Such cookies help us to recognize you when you return to our website.

With a modern web browser, you can monitor, restrict or prevent the setting of cookies. Many web browsers can be configured to automatically delete cookies when the program is closed. The deactivation of cookies may result in limited functionality of our website.

The setting of cookies, which are necessary for the performance of electronic communication processes or the provision of certain functions desired by you (for example shopping cart), takes place on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO. As the operator of this website, we have a legitimate interest in storage of cookies for the technically flawless and smooth provision of our services. If other cookies are set (eg. for analysis functions), they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

Contradiction to advertising emails

The use of information published in context of imprint obligation for sending us unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby rejected. The operators of the pages explicitly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, for example through spam e-mails.